The short version

From the latest prices and each company's SEC filings. Who's ahead on each measure, not which to buy.

  • Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB De CV ADR is the larger company, worth $12.3B, about 1.8 times Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR.
  • Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR grew revenue faster over the last year (+21.3% vs +1.2%).
  • Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR keeps more of each dollar of revenue as operating profit (55.9% vs 44.8%).
  • On earnings, Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR is the cheaper stock (11.8x vs 18.0x).

Side by side

The stronger figure is shaded where higher (or, for valuation multiples, lower) reads as better. How the implied growth works.

MeasureASRPAC
Market cap$6.8B$12.3B
Share price$231.75$201.50
Revenue (last fiscal year)$31.3B$33.6B
Free cash flow (last fiscal year)$11.2B—
Revenue growth, last year+21.3%+1.2%
Revenue growth per year, last 5 fiscal years+25.5%+29.7%
Operating margin55.9%44.8%
Net margin44.8%25.6%
Return on equity25.9%38.5%
P/E (trailing)11.8x18.0x
Price / free cash flow1.34x2.10x
EV / EBITDA9.31x13.4x
FCF growth the price implies——
Dividend yield2.6%4.3%
Debt / equity0.41x2.55x
Fundamental gradeAC
Superinvestors holding it21
Insider purchases, last 12 months00

Results from SEC filings

Revenue and free cash flow by fiscal year, from each company's 10-K filings.

Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2020$12.6B-$391M26.0%
2021$18.8B$6.7B46.1%
2022$25.3B$10.7B58.1%
2023$25.8B$12.1B59.0%
2024$31.3B$11.2B55.9%

Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB De CV ADR

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2020$11.9B—32.2%
2021$19.0B—46.6%
2022$27.4B—50.5%
2023$33.2B—45.6%
2024$33.6B—44.8%

Where the revenue comes from

Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR

No segment breakdown reported.

Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB De CV ADR · by segments, 2025

Guadalajara$11.6B28%
Puerto Vallarta$5.6B13%
San José del cabo$5.1B12%
Tijuana$5.0B12%
Other Airport$4.6B11%
Other Companies$4.1B10%
Compare them in fullFifteen years of statements, quarterly results, DCF and IRR models, and any number of peers side by side.
Open ASR in Investingly

Questions

Which is bigger, Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR or Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB De CV ADR?

Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB De CV ADR (PAC), at $12.3B against $6.8B.

Is ASR or PAC cheaper?

By trailing P/E, Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (11.8x) is cheaper than Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB De CV ADR (18.0x). A lower multiple can also mean the market expects less growth.

Which grows faster, ASR or PAC?

Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR: revenue grew +21.3% over the last year, against +1.2%.

Prices and ratios as of the last daily update; statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.