The short version

From the latest prices and each company's SEC filings. Who's ahead on each measure, not which to buy.

  • Veeva Systems is the larger company, worth $50.7B, about 6.3 times Hinge Health.
  • Hinge Health grew revenue faster over the last year (+53.0% vs +17.6%).
  • Veeva Systems keeps more of each dollar of revenue as operating profit (29.9% vs 13.0%).
  • Hinge Health's price assumes faster free cash flow growth: about 17% a year, against 13% for Veeva Systems (reverse DCF).

Side by side

The stronger figure is shaded where higher (or, for valuation multiples, lower) reads as better. How the implied growth works.

MeasureHNGEVEEV
Market cap$8.1B$50.7B
Share price$102.90$296.13
Revenue (last fiscal year)$588M$3.2B
Free cash flow (last fiscal year)$165M$1.4B
Revenue growth, last year+53.0%+17.6%
Revenue growth per year, last 5 fiscal years+41.7%+14.6%
Operating margin13.0%29.9%
Net margin15.2%29.3%
Return on equity31.7%13.7%
P/E (trailing)—57.1x
Price / free cash flow47.2x36.6x
EV / EBITDA68.7x21.7x
FCF growth the price implies16.7%12.9%
Dividend yield——
Debt / equity1.40x0.22x
Fundamental gradeCB
Superinvestors holding it46
Insider purchases, last 12 months00

Results from SEC filings

Revenue and free cash flow by fiscal year, from each company's 10-K filings.

Hinge Health

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2023$293M-$69M-44.6%
2024$390M$45M-8.2%
2025$588M$165M-92.9%

Veeva Systems

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2022$1.9B$750M27.3%
2023$2.2B$767M21.3%
2024$2.4B$885M18.2%
2025$2.7B$1.1B25.2%
2026$3.2B$1.4B28.7%

Where the revenue comes from

Hinge Health

No segment breakdown reported.

Veeva Systems · by products, 2026

R&D and Quality Solutions$1.4B45%
Commercial Solutions$1.3B39%
R&D and Quality Solutions$322M10%
Commercial Solutions$189M6%
Compare them in fullFifteen years of statements, quarterly results, DCF and IRR models, and any number of peers side by side.
Open HNGE in Investingly

Questions

Which is bigger, Hinge Health or Veeva Systems?

Veeva Systems (VEEV), at $50.7B against $8.1B.

Which grows faster, HNGE or VEEV?

Hinge Health: revenue grew +53.0% over the last year, against +17.6%.

Prices and ratios as of the last daily update; statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.